Marc Masterson, Artistic Director  •  Paula Tomei, Managing Director
David Emmes & Martin Benson, Founding Artistic Directors


Executive Staff
John Glore, Associate Artistic Director
Bil Schroeder, Director of Marketing and Communications
Lori Monnier, General Manager
Susan C. Reeder, Director of Development
Joshua Marchesi, Production Manager

Artistic Staff
Joanne DeNaut, Casting Director ​and Artistic Associate
Nancy Levy, Artistic Assistant/Company Manager
Stephanie Marick, Casting Assistant

Literary
Kimberly Colburn, Literary ​Director
Andy Knight, A​ssociate Literary Director
Kat Zukaitis, Literary Associate
Jerry Patch, Literary Consultant

Conservatory and Education
Hisa Takakuwa, Conservatory and Educational Programs Director
Matthew Arkin, Director, Acting Intensive Program
Holly Van Holt, Conservatory Manager
Janis Morrissette, Conservatory and Educational Programs Associate
Lauren Cocroft, Nicholas Kessler, Karoline Ribak, Conservatory Assistants
Joe Alanes, Matthew Arkin, Greg Atkins, Diana Burbano, Joanne DeNaut, Estela Garcia, Sara Guerrero, Emily Heebner, Karen Hensel, Hal Landon Jr., Kristina Leach, Deborah Marley, Erin McNally Thielke, Tom Shelton, Richard Soto, Christopher Sullivan, Hisa Takakuwa, Ann Vandenberg-McClain, Mercy Vasquez, Conservatory Teachers

Business
Terry Schomburg, Controller
Kimberly Uhlman, Assistant General Manager
Merilyn Mouledoux, Assistant to the Managing Director
Cathi Moore, Lead Accountant
Sue Osaki, ​Payables Accountant
​​Karen Sigler, ​Pay​roll Accountant
​David Vien Nguyen, Front of House Manager
Ana Flück, Marita Navarro, Jessica Terris, House Managers
Drew Hendrickson, Lead Bartender
Marciano Ceballos, Evelyn Goode, Charles Ward, Bartenders
Kathie Kuehn, Jack Millis, Patty Paxton, Front Office Assistants

Development
Jim Goss, Associate Director of Development
​Kate McCall, Special Events ​Manager
Domenick Ietto, Grants Manager
Kim Fleming, Executive Assistant, Development
Moniqa Somera-Overly, ​​Development Associate
Sandra Smith, ​​Donor Services Assistant

Marketing
Tania Thompson, Public Relations Director
Martha Guzman, Associate Director of Marketing
Madeline Porter, Assistant Director of Public Relations ​and Advertising
Heather Van Holt, Digital Media Manager
Crystal Johnson, Graphic Designer
Benjamin Horak, Associate Graphic Designer
Nicholas Pilapil, Communications Associate
Danielle Bliss Communications Assistant
Kat Alvarez, Marketing Coordinator
Theater Direct, Authorized Sales Agent

Ticket Services
Amber Jackson, Ticket Services Director
Chuck Clay, Katie Carrasco, Associate Ticket Services Directors
Amber N. Sanders, Ticket Services Supervisor
Michael Cañas, Emily Gibson,  Sarah McGuire, Bradley Roa, Marlene Solis, Sean Wellengard, Ticket Services Assistants

Operations
Luis De La Cruz, Operations Manager
Javier Estrada, Assistant Operations Manager
Duane J. Boyle, Operations Associate
Jerome Anello, Operations Assistant
Ronald Klein, Night Operations Personnel

Production
Jackie S. Hill, Associate Production Manager
Tiffany Moon, Production Office Manager

Scenery
Jon Lagerquist, Technical Director
John Gaddis IV, Assistant Technical Director
Amanda Horak, Master Carpenter
​Alex Johnson, Scenic Carpenter
Matt MacCready, ​Scenic Carpenter
Emily Kettler, Automation Technician

Paints
Judy Allen, Lead Scenic Artist
Jen Stringfellow, ​Scenic Artist
Christine S​alama, Scenic Artist

Properties
David Saewert, Prop Master/Property Shop Manager
Byron Bacon, Props Buyer
​Brianna Catlin, ​Properties Artisan
Rachel Bennick, ​Properties Artisan

Costumes
Amy L. Hutto, Costume Shop Manager
Laurie Donati, Full Charge Costumer
Bert Henert, Wardrobe Supervisor
Catherine J. Esera, Cutter/Draper

Wigs
Laura Caponera, Wig Master
Gillian Woodson, Hair and Makeup Technician

Electrics
Lois Bryan, Master Electrician
Andrew Stephens, Segerstrom Stage Electrician/Board Operator
​Dan Gold, Argyros Stage Electrician/Board Operator

Sound and Video
Will McCandless, Sound and Video Supervisor
Vincent Quan, Production Support Technician
​Danielle Kisner, ​Segerstrom Audio Technician
Sam Levey, Argyros Audio Technician

Stage Management
Sammy Brown, Kathryn Davies, Lilly Deerwater, Mary Hungerford, Sue Karutz, Roxana Khan, Talia Krispel, Julie Renfro, Bree Sherry, Brad Zipser, Stage Managers

Production Assistants
Kathleen Barrett, Amber Caras, Natalie Figaredo, Mariann Papadopoulos

Stage Management Interns
Julia Bates, Jennifer Franco, Kayla Lindquist, Thomas Nagata, Elena Perez

Other
Haskell & White LLP, Auditors
Jones Day, Legal Services
Crew Salon, Hair Design Consultants


Photo: The cast of SCR's 2015 production of Peter and the Starcatcher. Photo by ​Debora Robinson.