David Ivers, Artistic Director
Paula Tomei, Managing Director
David Emmes & Martin Benson, Founding Artistic Directors


Executive Staff
John Glore, Associate Artistic Director
Bil Schroeder, Director of Marketing and Communications
Lori Monnier, General Manager
Susan C. Reeder, Director of Development
​Matthew E. Chandler, ​Production Manager

Artistic Staff
Joanne DeNaut, Casting Director ​and Artistic Associate
Nancy Levy, Artistic Assistant/Company Manager
Stephanie Marick, Casting Assistant

Literary
Andy Knight, A​ssociate Literary Director
Kat Zukaitis, Literary Associate
Jerry Patch, Literary Consultant
Marcus Beebe, Literary ​Intern

Conservatory and Education
Hisa Takakuwa, Conservatory and Educational Programs Director
Matthew Arkin, Director, Acting Intensive Program
Holly Van Holt, Conservatory Manager
Janis Morrissette, Conservatory and Educational Programs Associate
Nick Slimmer, Conservatory Associate
Rachel Charny, Nicholas Kessler, Karoline Ribak, Conservatory Assistants
Joe Alanes, Matthew Arkin, Greg Atkins, Steven Culp, Diana Burbano, Joanne DeNaut, Estela Garcia, Sara Guerrero, Emily Heebner, Karen Hensel, Hal Landon Jr., Kristina Leach, Deborah Marley, Erin McNally Thielke, Bobby Nafarrete, Tom Shelton, Richard Soto, Christopher Sullivan, Hisa Takakuwa, Mercy Vasquez, Conservatory Teachers

Business
Terry Schomburg, Controller
​Dean Lissner, Information Technology Manager
Kimberly Uhlman, Assistant General Manager
Cathi Moore, Lead Accountant
Martha Ruiz, ​Payables Accountant
​​Karen Sigler, ​Pay​roll Accountant

Development
Jim Goss, Associate Director of Development
​Kirstie Jones, Assistant Director of Development
​Kenzie Kimura, Special Events ​Manager
Domenick Ietto, Grants Manager
Kim Fleming, Development Coordinator
Steven Garry, Development Assistant

Marketing
Tania Thompson, Public Relations Director
Martha Guzman, Associate Director of Marketing
Heather Van Holt, Digital Media Manager
R​en Shadowhorse, ​Graphic Designer
​Robert Schmahl, Associate Graphic Designer
Nicholas Pilapil, Communications Associate
​Beth Fhaner, ​Content Marketing Associate
Kat Alvarez, Marketing Coordinator
SD&A Teleservices, Inc., Authorized Sales Agent

Ticket Services
Amber Jackson, Ticket Services Director
Katie Carrasco, Amber N. Sanders, Associate Ticket Services Directors
Katie Badertscher, Madeleine Blossom, Liam Donley, Jonathan Fisher, Crystal Gilbert, Hayley Jackson, Sarah McGuire, Evelyn Menchaca, ​Nick Slimmer, ​Marlene Solis, Blair Urmson, Ticket Services Assistants

Front of House
Ashleigh Hector, Front of House Manager
Ana Flück, Marita Navarro, David Vien Nguyen, Jan Thuney, House Managers
Drew Hendrickson, Lead Bartender
Marciano Ceballos, Evelyn Goode, Cleo Gordon, Troy Hughes, Eric Rodriguez, David Rusiecki, Charles Ward, Bartenders
Kathie Kuehn, Shelia Lane, Jack Millis, Front Office Assistants

Operations
Luis De La Cruz, Operations Manager
Javier Estrada, Assistant Operations Manager
Duane J. Boyle, Operations Associate
Ronald Klein, Operations Assistant
​Dara Okamura, Operations Assistant

Production
Holly Ahlborn, Associate Production Manager
​Leanne Convis, Production Office Manager

Scenery
Jon Lagerquist, Technical Director
John Gaddis IV, Assistant Technical Director
​Matt MacCready, ​Scenic Carpenter
Daniel Petrich, Scenic Carpenter
Eric Crider, ​Scenic Carpenter
​Alex Johnson, ​Automation Technician

Paints
Judy Allen, Lead Scenic Artist
Jen Stringfellow, ​Scenic Artist
​Terra Writz, ​Scenic Artist

Properties
David Saewert, Prop Master
​Molly T​hout, Assistant Prop Master/​Soft Goods Artisan
Byron Bacon, Props Buyer
Cat Kerr, ​Properties Artisan

Costumes
Amy L. Hutto, Costume Shop Manager
Laurie Donati, Full Charge Costumer
​Jyll Christolini, Wardrobe Supervisor
Catherine J. Esera, Cutter/Draper

Wigs
Allison Lowery, Hair & Makeup Supervisor
Gillian Woodson, Hair and Makeup Technician

Electrics
Kara Ramlow, Lighting Supervisor
Keannak Parvaz, Segerstrom Stage Electrician/Board Operator
Sean Deuel, Argyros Stage Electrician/Board Operator

Sound and Video
Michael Ritchey, Sound and Video Supervisor
​Jim Lupercio, Segerstrom Sound Engineer
Jim ​Busker, Argyros Sound Engineer
Abraham Lopez, Video and Sound Assistant

Stage Management
Kathryn Davies, Alyssa Escalante, Moira Gleason, Natalie Figaredo, Jenny Jacobs, Talia Krispel, Pat Loeb, Darlene Miyakawa, Julie Renfro, Amy Rowell, Bree Sherry, Jamie Tucker,  Stage Managers

Production Assistants
Ruben Bolivar, Rachele Eckstrand, Amber Goebel, Anna Klevit

Stage Management Interns
Madeleine Blossom, Lauren Buangan, Tieya Dyke, Millie Graham, Mona Guttierrez, Georgi Hughes, Ruby Patchell

Other
Haskell & White LLP, Auditors
Jadtec Computer Group, Consultants
Jones Day, Legal Services
Mangiamo Gelato Caffe, ​Official Gelato of SCR


Photo: Rosney Mauger, Jordan Bellow, Christian Henley, Tracey A. Leigh and Gregg Daniel in SCR's 2016 production of ​All the Way by Robert Schenkkan. Photo by Debora Robinson.