Marc Masterson, Artistic Director  •  Paula Tomei, Managing Director
David Emmes & Martin Benson, Founding Artistic Directors


Executive Staff
John Glore, Associate Artistic Director
Bil Schroeder, Director of Marketing and Communications
Lori Monnier, General Manager
Susan C. Reeder, Director of Development
Joshua Marchesi, Production Manager

Artistic Staff
Joanne DeNaut, Casting Director ​and Artistic Associate
Nancy Levy, Artistic Assistant/Company Manager
Stephanie Marick, Casting Assistant

Literary
Kimberly Colburn, Literary ​Director
Andy Knight, A​ssociate Literary Director
Kat Zukaitis, Literary Associate
Jerry Patch, Literary Consultant

Conservatory and Education
Hisa Takakuwa, Conservatory and Educational Programs Director
Matthew Arkin, Director, Acting Intensive Program
Holly Van Holt, Conservatory Manager
Janis Morrissette, Conservatory and Educational Programs Associate
Lauren Cocroft, Nicholas Kessler, Karoline Ribak, Nick Slimmer, Conservatory Assistants
Joe Alanes, Matthew Arkin, Greg Atkins, Steven Culp, Diana Burbano, Joanne DeNaut, Estela Garcia, Sara Guerrero, Emily Heebner, Karen Hensel, Hal Landon Jr., Kristina Leach, Deborah Marley, Erin McNally Thielke, Bobby Nafarrete, Tom Shelton, Richard Soto, Christopher Sullivan, Hisa Takakuwa, Mercy Vasquez, Conservatory Teachers

Business
Terry Schomburg, Controller
Kimberly Uhlman, Assistant General Manager
Merilyn Mouledoux, Assistant to the Managing Director
Cathi Moore, Lead Accountant
Sue Osaki, ​Payables Accountant
​​Karen Sigler, ​Pay​roll Accountant

Development
Jim Goss, Associate Director of Development
​Kirstie Jones, Assistant Director of Development
​Kate McCall, Special Events ​Manager
Domenick Ietto, Grants Manager
Kim Fleming, Executive Assistant, Development
Kenzie Kimura, Development Associate

Marketing
Tania Thompson, Public Relations Director
Martha Guzman, Associate Director of Marketing
Heather Van Holt, Digital Media Manager
Rian Shadowhorse, ​Graphic Designer
Benjamin Horak, Associate Graphic Designer
Nicholas Pilapil, Communications Associate
​Beth Fhaner, ​Content Marketing Associate
Kat Alvarez, Marketing Coordinator
Danielle Bliss Communications Assistant
Theater Direct, Authorized Sales Agent

Ticket Services
Amber Jackson, Ticket Services Director
Katie Carrasco, Amber N. Sanders, Associate Ticket Services Directors
Bradley Roa, Ticket Services Supervisor
Sterling Arroyo, Katie Badertscher, Elise Borgfeldt, Michael Cañas, Jonathan Fischer, Hayley Jackson Alexis Perez McDougal, Sarah McGuire, Evelyn Menchaca, Jody Reeves, Ticket Services Assistants

Front of House
Ashleigh Hector, Front of House Manager
Ana Flück, Marita Navarro, David Vien Nguyen, Jan Thuney, House Managers
Drew Hendrickson, Lead Bartender
Marciano Ceballos, Evelyn Goode, David Rusiecki, Charles Ward, Bartenders
Kathie Kuehn, Jack Millis, Front Office Assistants

Operations
Luis De La Cruz, Operations Manager
Javier Estrada, Assistant Operations Manager
Duane J. Boyle, Operations Associate
Ronald Klein, Night Operations Personnel

Production
Jackie S. Hill, Associate Production Manager
​Jyll Christolini, Production Office Manager

Scenery
Jon Lagerquist, Technical Director
John Gaddis IV, Assistant Technical Director
Amanda Horak, Master Carpenter
​Alex Johnson, Scenic Carpenter
Matt MacCready, ​Scenic Carpenter
Emily Kettler, Automation Technician

Paints
Judy Allen, Lead Scenic Artist
Jen Stringfellow, ​Scenic Artist
Christine S​alama, Scenic Artist

Properties
David Saewert, Prop Master/Property Shop Manager
Byron Bacon, Props Buyer
Rachel Bennick, ​Properties Artisan
Chloe Kirkwood, Properties Artisan

Costumes
Amy L. Hutto, Costume Shop Manager
Laurie Donati, Full Charge Costumer
Bert Henert, Wardrobe Supervisor
Catherine J. Esera, Cutter/Draper

Wigs
Gillian Woodson, Hair and Makeup Technician

Electrics
​Dan Gold, Argyros Stage Electrician/Board Operator
Jacqueline Malenke, Segerstrom Stage Electrician/Board Operator

Sound and Video
Will McCandless, Sound and Video Supervisor
​Jamie Lupercio, Segerstrom Sound Engineer
Jim ​Busker, Argyros Sound Engineer

Stage Management
Kathryn Davies, Alyssa Escalante, Sue Karutz, Roxana Khan, Talia Krispel, Darlene Miyakawa, Lora Powell, Julie Renfro, Bree Sherry, Jamie Tucker, Brad Zipser Stage Managers

Production Assistants
Kathleen Barrett, Natalie Figaredo, Jennifer Franco

Stage Management Interns
Ruben Bolivar, Sarah Bond, Rachele Eckstand, Amber Goebel, Anna Klevitt, Alexis McGinness, Lydia Runge, Christina Safe

Other
Haskell & White LLP, Auditors
Jones Day, Legal Services
Crew Salon, Hair Design Consultants


Photo: Rosney Mauger, Jordan Bellow, Christian Henley, Tracey A. Leigh and Gregg Daniel in SCR's 2016 production of ​All the Way by Robert Schenkkan. Photo by Debora Robinson.