David Ivers, Artistic Director
Paula Tomei, Managing Director
David Emmes & Martin Benson, Founding Artistic Directors


Executive Staff
​Matthew E. Chandler, ​Production Manager
Kim Martin-Cotten, Associate Artistic Director
Lori Monnier, General Manager
Bil Schroeder, Director of Marketing and Communications
Hisa Takakuwa, ​Conservatory and Educational Programs Director
Alex Wang, ​Director of Development

Artistic Staff
Joanne DeNaut, Casting Director ​and Artistic Associate
H. Adam Harris, Artistic/Audience Engagement Associate
Anna Jennings, Artistic Coordinator
Nancy Levy, Artistic Assistant/Company Manager
Andy Knight, Literary Manager
Jerry Patch, Resident Dramaturg

Conservatory and Education
Matthew Arkin, Director, Acting Intensive Program
Holly Van Holt, Conservatory Manager
​Nick Slimmer, Conservatory and Educational Programs Associate
Joe Alanes, Donald Amerson, Greg Atkins, Diana Burbano, Hannah Butson, Jan Cole, Genevieve Flati, Estela Garcia, Julieta Garza, Sara Guerrero, Kristina Leach, Bobby Nafarrete, Jasmine O'Hea, Jay Scully, Tom Shelton, Richard Soto, Christopher Sullivan, Erin McNally, Mercy Vasquez, Conservatory Teachers
Rachel Bailey, Kelsey Bray, Anna Ladokhin, Kelsey Kato, Halia Lindauer, Education Assistants

Business
Terry Schomburg, The Controller
​Dean Lissner, Information Technology Manager
​Jyll Christolini, ​Associate General Manager/Human Resources Coordinator
Kim Fleming, Assistant to the Managing Director
Cathi Moore, Lead Accountant
Martha Ruiz, ​Payables Accountant

Front of House
​Ashleigh Hector, Front of House Manager
Ana Flück, Marita Navarro, David Vien Nguyen, Jan Thuney, Angie Watson, ​​House Managers
Drew Hendrickson, Troy Hughes, Eric Rodriguez, David Rusiecki, Charles Ward, Bartenders
Kathie Kuehn, Sheila Lane, Jack Millis, Front Office Assistants

Development
Clare Kiklowicz, Deputy Director of Development
​Sam Palmer, ​Director of Special Events
Domenick Ietto, Grants Manager
Emily Gutowsky, Development Operations & Research Associate
Steven Garry, Development Coordinator

Marketing
Brian Robin, Media & Public Relations Director
Heather Van Holt, Digital Media & Publications Manager
Nicholas Pilapil, Social Media & Video Associate
R​en Shadowhorse, ​Graphic Designer
Kat Alvarez, Marketing Manager, Single Ticket Sales

Ticket Services
Katie Carrasco, Associate Ticket Services Director
Amber N. Sanders, Associate Ticket Services Director
Marcus Beebe, Emparatriz Mejia, Libby Nicolay, Ticket Services ​Assistants

Operations
​Darryl Johns, Facilities/Operations Manager
Jerome Anello, Operations Assistant
Dara Okamura, Operations Assistant

Production
Maisie Chan, Associate Production Manager
Leanne Convis, Production Office Manager

Scenery
Jon Lagerquist, Technical Director
John Gaddis IV, Assistant Technical Director
Eric Crider, ​Master Carpenter
Ben Morrow, ​Automation Carpenter

Paints
Jen Stringfellow, ​Scenic Charge Artist 
Emily Yoder, ​Assistant Scenic Charge Artist 
Saskia Martinez, ​Scenic Artist

Properties
Cat V Kerr, Props Supervisor
Jenna Scordino, Assistant Prop Supervisor
Byron Bacon, Props ​Buyer

Costumes
Amy L. Hutto, Costume Shop Manager
Laurie Donati, Full Charge Costumer
Catherine J. Esera, Cutter/Draper

Wigs
Allison Lowery, Hair & Makeup Supervisor

Electrics
Kara Ramlow, Lighting Supervisor
Sean Deuel, Electrician/Board Operator

Sound and Video
Kate Wecker, Sound & Video Supervisor

Stage Management
Kathryn Davies, Natalie Figaredo, Talia Krispel, Julie Renfro, Deena Tovar

Production Assistants
​Lauren Buangan, Julian Olive, Gloria Perez

Other
Haskell & White LLP, Auditors
Jones Day, Legal Services


Photo: Rosney Mauger, Jordan Bellow, Christian Henley, Tracey A. Leigh and Gregg Daniel in SCR's 2016 production of ​All the Way by Robert Schenkkan. Photo by Debora Robinson.